Skip to product information
1 of 6

Elevutique

Shine Spray - Instant Weightless Shine Hairspray | Tames Frizz & Flyaways | Enhances Color Vibrancy

Shine Spray - Instant Weightless Shine Hairspray | Tames Frizz & Flyaways | Enhances Color Vibrancy

Regular price $47.95 USD
Regular price $86.99 USD Sale price $47.95 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • This styling spray provides weightless, instant shine to any style
  • Tames frizz & flyaways
  • Enhances color vibrancy

The video showcases the product in use.The video guides you through product setup.The video compares multiple products.The video shows the product being unpacked.
Video Player is loading.
Current Time 0:00
Duration 0:38
Loaded: 0.00%
Stream Type LIVE
Remaining Time 0:38
1x

Kenra Professional - Shine Spray

Merchant Video
Shine Spray

SHINE SPRAY

INSTANT WEIGHTLESS SHINE SPRAY | 5.5 fl. oz.

  • This styling spray provides weightless, instant shine to any style
  • Tames frizz & flyaways
  • Enhances color vibrancy

Shine Spray

HOW-TO USE

Hold can 8-10 inches from hair and spray over entire style for a radiant, polished finish.

Shine Spray

BEFORE AND AFTER

Kenra Shine Spray provides weightless, instant shine to any style. This superfine mist provides frizz and flyaway control and helps enhance color vibrancy.

  • Shine Spray provides instant light reflection without hold.

  • Shine Spray provides thermal protection of up to 428°F.

  • Use Shine Spray sparingly, spraying 8-10" away from the hair. Layer aditional product as needed.

  • Yes, Shine Spray allows for added manageability and a brushable, wearable finish.

  • Shine Spray is recommended on dry hair for a beautiful, radiant finish.

Product Comparison

Shine Spray
Anti-Humidity Spray
Finishing Spray
Dry Oil Control Spray 14
Volume Spray 25
Working Spray 14
Customer Reviews
4.5 out of 5 stars 4,768
4.3 out of 5 stars 1,525
4.7 out of 5 stars 4,580
4.5 out of 5 stars 866
4.6 out of 5 stars 18,341
4.6 out of 5 stars 2,442
Price
$21.00 $20.00 $26.00 $21.00 $22.00 $27.00
PRODUCT TYPE
Instant weightless shine spray Frizz + static control spray Maximum hold hairspray Medium hold nourishing spray Super Hold Finishing Spray Flexible hold hairspray
HAIR TYPE
All hair types All hair types All hair types All hair types All hair types All hair types
HAIR CONCERN
Hair lacking shine Frizzy, unmanageable hair All day style retention Hair lacking nourishment Hair prone to frizz, fly-aways Hair needing pliable control
KEY BENEFIT
Weightless, instant shine 72-hour frizz protection Max control, long-lasting lift Tames frizz and flyaways Humidity resistance up to 24hr Flexible hold
FRAGANCE
Exotic florals & sweet citrus
The video showcases the product in use.The video guides you through product setup.The video compares multiple products.The video shows the product being unpacked.
Video Player is loading.
Current Time 0:00
Duration 0:21
Loaded: 28.60%
Stream Type LIVE
Remaining Time 0:21
1x

Kenra Professional - The Power of Great Hair

Merchant Video

We do not accept returns or cancel for change of mind. We only offer returns for items that are faulty or damaged.

View full details